Is TWO MOMS IN THE RAW, GOJIBERRY GRANOLA Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic almonds
  • organic pecans

organic almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

organic pecans

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OUR MAMA CHEF'S RECIPE: ORGANIC OAT GROATS*, ORGANIC AGAVE, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ORGANIC BUCKWHEAT, ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEEDS, ORGANIC MILLET, ORGANIC APPLES, ORGANIC GOJIBERRIES, ORGANIC SESAME SEEDS, ORGANIC FLAX SEEDS, ORGANIC PECANS, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC CINNAMON, SEA SALT.

Check TWO MOMS IN THE RAW, GOJIBERRY GRANOLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go