Is TWO MOMS IN THE RAW, GOJIBERRY GRANOLA Dairy Free?

Ingredients
OUR MAMA CHEF'S RECIPE: ORGANIC OAT GROATS*, ORGANIC AGAVE, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ORGANIC BUCKWHEAT, ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEEDS, ORGANIC MILLET, ORGANIC APPLES, ORGANIC GOJIBERRIES, ORGANIC SESAME SEEDS, ORGANIC FLAX SEEDS, ORGANIC PECANS, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC CINNAMON, SEA SALT.
Check TWO MOMS IN THE RAW, GOJIBERRY GRANOLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TWO MOMS IN THE RAW, GOJIBERRY GRANOLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":[]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Trader Joe's Just the Clusters Vanilla Almond Granola"}}
Stevia In The Raw 100% Natural Zero Calorie Sweetener Packets 50CT Box
Sugar In The Raw Natural Cane Turbinado Sugar From Hawaii 32oz PKG
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


