Is TWO MOMS IN THE RAW, GOJIBERRY GRANOLA Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic oat groats
organic oat groats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
OUR MAMA CHEF'S RECIPE: ORGANIC OAT GROATS*, ORGANIC AGAVE, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ORGANIC BUCKWHEAT, ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEEDS, ORGANIC MILLET, ORGANIC APPLES, ORGANIC GOJIBERRIES, ORGANIC SESAME SEEDS, ORGANIC FLAX SEEDS, ORGANIC PECANS, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC CINNAMON, SEA SALT.
Check TWO MOMS IN THE RAW, GOJIBERRY GRANOLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TWO MOMS IN THE RAW, GOJIBERRY GRANOLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":[]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Trader Joe's Just the Clusters Vanilla Almond Granola"}}
Stevia In The Raw 100% Natural Zero Calorie Sweetener Packets 50CT Box
Sugar In The Raw Natural Cane Turbinado Sugar From Hawaii 32oz PKG
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


