Is Two Pound Assorted Roasted Nuts Gift in Keepsake Tin Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter toffee pecans 4 oz
- butter toffee peanuts 6 oz
butter toffee pecans 4 oz
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oz, Roasted Salted Cashews 6 Oz, Smoked Almonds 6 Oz, Butter Toffee Peanuts 6 Oz, Roasted Salted Mixed Nuts 5 Oz, Butter Toffee Pecans 4 Oz, Pistachios In The Shell
Check Two Pound Assorted Roasted Nuts Gift in Keepsake Tin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Two Pound Assorted Roasted Nuts Gift in Keepsake Tin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Wonderful Pistachios, No Shells, Roasted and Salted Nuts, 6 Ounce Resealable Pouch
DRY ROASTED MACADAMIA NUTS WITH SEA SALT
Wonderful Pistachios, No Shells, Roasted and Salted Nuts, 12 Ounce Resealable Pouch
Wonderful Pistachios, Roasted and Salted Nuts, 16 Ounce Bag
Wonderful Pistachios, No Shells, Roasted and Lightly Salted Nuts, 6 Ounce Resealable Pouch
Where to buy
Two Pound Assorted Roasted Nuts Gift in Keepsake Tin is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


