Is Two Pound Assorted Roasted Nuts Gift in Keepsake Tin Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- butter toffee pecans 4 oz
- butter toffee peanuts 6 oz
butter toffee pecans 4 oz
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from animals, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain dairy - if the label is unclear, we reocmmend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oz, Roasted Salted Cashews 6 Oz, Smoked Almonds 6 Oz, Butter Toffee Peanuts 6 Oz, Roasted Salted Mixed Nuts 5 Oz, Butter Toffee Pecans 4 Oz, Pistachios In The Shell
Check Two Pound Assorted Roasted Nuts Gift in Keepsake Tin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Two Pound Assorted Roasted Nuts Gift in Keepsake Tin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Wonderful Pistachios, No Shells, Roasted and Salted Nuts, 6 Ounce Resealable Pouch
DRY ROASTED MACADAMIA NUTS WITH SEA SALT
Wonderful Pistachios, No Shells, Roasted and Salted Nuts, 12 Ounce Resealable Pouch
Wonderful Pistachios, Roasted and Salted Nuts, 16 Ounce Bag
Wonderful Pistachios, No Shells, Roasted and Lightly Salted Nuts, 6 Ounce Resealable Pouch
Where to buy
Two Pound Assorted Roasted Nuts Gift in Keepsake Tin is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


