Is Two Pound Assorted Roasted Nuts Gift in Keepsake Tin Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Oz, Roasted Salted Cashews 6 Oz, Smoked Almonds 6 Oz, Butter Toffee Peanuts 6 Oz, Roasted Salted Mixed Nuts 5 Oz, Butter Toffee Pecans 4 Oz, Pistachios In The Shell
Check Two Pound Assorted Roasted Nuts Gift in Keepsake Tin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Two Pound Assorted Roasted Nuts Gift in Keepsake Tin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Wonderful Pistachios, No Shells, Roasted and Salted Nuts, 6 Ounce Resealable Pouch
DRY ROASTED MACADAMIA NUTS WITH SEA SALT
Wonderful Pistachios, No Shells, Roasted and Salted Nuts, 12 Ounce Resealable Pouch
Wonderful Pistachios, Roasted and Salted Nuts, 16 Ounce Bag
Wonderful Pistachios, No Shells, Roasted and Lightly Salted Nuts, 6 Ounce Resealable Pouch
Where to buy
Two Pound Assorted Roasted Nuts Gift in Keepsake Tin is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


