Is TWO SOFT CENTRED LAVA CAKES, TOPPED WITH MELTED TOBLERONE, LAVA CAKES Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg white
- eggs
- whole egg
egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Egg, Sugar, Toblerone Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Honey, Almonds, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Egg White, Flavouring), Margarine (Vegetable Fat (Palm, Coco), Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed), Water, Emulsifier (Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Acidity Corrector (Citric Acid)), Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavour), Wheat Flour, Sunflower Oil, Cocoa Powder.
Check TWO SOFT CENTRED LAVA CAKES, TOPPED WITH MELTED TOBLERONE, LAVA CAKES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TWO SOFT CENTRED LAVA CAKES, TOPPED WITH MELTED TOBLERONE, LAVA CAKES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
TWO SOFT CENTRED LAVA CAKES, TOPPED WITH MELTED TOBLERONE, LAVA CAKES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


