Is TWO SOFT CENTRED LAVA CAKES, TOPPED WITH MELTED TOBLERONE, LAVA CAKES Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- egg white
- milk
- honey
- whole milk powder
- whole egg
- natural vanilla flavour
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- margarine
- toblerone milk chocolate
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Egg, Sugar, Toblerone Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Honey, Almonds, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Egg White, Flavouring), Margarine (Vegetable Fat (Palm, Coco), Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed), Water, Emulsifier (Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Acidity Corrector (Citric Acid)), Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavour), Wheat Flour, Sunflower Oil, Cocoa Powder.
Check TWO SOFT CENTRED LAVA CAKES, TOPPED WITH MELTED TOBLERONE, LAVA CAKES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TWO SOFT CENTRED LAVA CAKES, TOPPED WITH MELTED TOBLERONE, LAVA CAKES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
TWO SOFT CENTRED LAVA CAKES, TOPPED WITH MELTED TOBLERONE, LAVA CAKES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


