Is Two Tier Chocolate Parcel Cake Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, pasteurised free range egg, rapeseed oil, water, wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), unsalted butter (milk), glucose syrup, palm oil (certified sustainable), fat reduced cocoa powder, cocoa powder, emulsifiers (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, propane-1;2-diol esters of fatty acids, sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate), modified maize starch, humectant (vegetable glycerol), milk whey powder, raising agents (diphosphates, sodium bicarbonate), glucose-fructose syrup, stabilisers (xanthan gum, carboxy methyl cellulose, tragacanth), cocoa mass, wheat gluten, salt, flavouring, apricot purée, acidity regulators (citric acid, trisodium citrate), preservative (potassium sorbate), colour (iron oxide), dried pasteurised free range egg white, gelling agent (pectin), caramelised sugar syrup Rainforest Alliance Certified cocoa. Find out more at ra.org
Check Two Tier Chocolate Parcel Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Two Tier Chocolate Parcel Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Unknown


