Is Two Tier Chocolate Parcel Cake Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, pasteurised free range egg, rapeseed oil, water, wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), unsalted butter (milk), glucose syrup, palm oil (certified sustainable), fat reduced cocoa powder, cocoa powder, emulsifiers (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, propane-1;2-diol esters of fatty acids, sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate), modified maize starch, humectant (vegetable glycerol), milk whey powder, raising agents (diphosphates, sodium bicarbonate), glucose-fructose syrup, stabilisers (xanthan gum, carboxy methyl cellulose, tragacanth), cocoa mass, wheat gluten, salt, flavouring, apricot purée, acidity regulators (citric acid, trisodium citrate), preservative (potassium sorbate), colour (iron oxide), dried pasteurised free range egg white, gelling agent (pectin), caramelised sugar syrup Rainforest Alliance Certified cocoa. Find out more at ra.org
Check Two Tier Chocolate Parcel Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Two Tier Chocolate Parcel Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Unknown


