Is Tylenol Acetaminophen Dissolve Packs Berry Flavor Pescatarian?

Description
Berry-flavored dissolve packs offer a sweet, fruity taste with a quick-melting, lightly grainy texture that dissolves on the tongue. Commonly used for rapid, on-the-go dosing when swallowing pills is difficult, reviewers note fast dissolution, convenient single-use packaging, and mixed opinions on sweetness and artificial aftertaste, and occasional reports of grittiness.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Berry-flavored dissolve packs offer a sweet, fruity taste with a quick-melting, lightly grainy texture that dissolves on the tongue. Commonly used for rapid, on-the-go dosing when swallowing pills is difficult, reviewers note fast dissolution, convenient single-use packaging, and mixed opinions on sweetness and artificial aftertaste, and occasional reports of grittiness.
Ingredients
Acetaminophen, Citric Acid, Ethylcellulose, Flavor, Magnesium Stearate, Maltodextrin, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sucralose, Xylitol.
Check Tylenol Acetaminophen Dissolve Packs Berry Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tylenol Acetaminophen Dissolve Packs Berry Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Powder, Pouch


