Is Tylenol Adult Internal Analgesics, Gels Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Smooth, easy-to-swallow gel capsules with a mild, slightly medicinal flavor; users report minimal aftertaste. Texture is soft, with a liquid interior that releases quickly. Commonly used for short-term relief of headaches, aches, and fever; customer reviews praise fast onset and convenience, with occasional notes about capsule size and texture consistency.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- oleic acid
- mono-diglycerides
- lecithin
- glycerin
- +2 more
oleic acid
Dietitian noteOleic acid (also called oleyl, oleinic or oleate) is usually derived from tallow, a rendered form of beef or mutton fat. However, it can be derived from vegetable fats as well, so best to confirm with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, easy-to-swallow gel capsules with a mild, slightly medicinal flavor; users report minimal aftertaste. Texture is soft, with a liquid interior that releases quickly. Commonly used for short-term relief of headaches, aches, and fever; customer reviews praise fast onset and convenience, with occasional notes about capsule size and texture consistency.
Ingredients
Active Ingredient (In Each Capsule), Acetaminophen 325(Pain Reliever/fever Reducer), Inactive , Ascorbyl Palmitate, Caprylic/capric Triglycerides, Dl-a-tocopherol, Fd&c Red No, 40, Gelatin, Glycerin, Lecithin, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Mono-diglycerides, Oleic Acid, Phosphatidylcholines (Soya), Polyethylene Glycol, Polyvinyl Acetate Phthalate, Potassium Acetate, Povidone, Propylene Glycol, Purified Water, Sorbitol Sorbitan Solution, Titanium Dioxide
Check Tylenol Adult Internal Analgesics, Gels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tylenol Adult Internal Analgesics, Gels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tylenol Adult Internal Analgesics, Gels is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


