Is Tylenol Adult Internal Analgesics, Gels Gluten Free?

Description
Smooth, easy-to-swallow gel capsules with a mild, slightly medicinal flavor; users report minimal aftertaste. Texture is soft, with a liquid interior that releases quickly. Commonly used for short-term relief of headaches, aches, and fever; customer reviews praise fast onset and convenience, with occasional notes about capsule size and texture consistency.

Description
Smooth, easy-to-swallow gel capsules with a mild, slightly medicinal flavor; users report minimal aftertaste. Texture is soft, with a liquid interior that releases quickly. Commonly used for short-term relief of headaches, aches, and fever; customer reviews praise fast onset and convenience, with occasional notes about capsule size and texture consistency.
Ingredients
Active Ingredient (In Each Capsule), Acetaminophen 325(Pain Reliever/fever Reducer), Inactive , Ascorbyl Palmitate, Caprylic/capric Triglycerides, Dl-a-tocopherol, Fd&c Red No, 40, Gelatin, Glycerin, Lecithin, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Mono-diglycerides, Oleic Acid, Phosphatidylcholines (Soya), Polyethylene Glycol, Polyvinyl Acetate Phthalate, Potassium Acetate, Povidone, Propylene Glycol, Purified Water, Sorbitol Sorbitan Solution, Titanium Dioxide
Check Tylenol Adult Internal Analgesics, Gels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tylenol Adult Internal Analgesics, Gels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Tylenol Adult Internal Analgesics, Gels is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


