Is Tylenol Children's Cold + Cough + Runny Nose Grape Oral Suspension Oat Free?

Ingredients
Active In Each 5, Acetaminophen 160 Chlorpheniramine Maleate 1 Dextromethorphan Hbr 5 Purposes, Pain Reliever/fever Reducer, Antihistamine, Cough Suppressant, Inactive Anhydrous Citric Acid, D&c Red No, 33, Fd&c Blue No, 1, Fd&c Red No, 40, Flavors, Glycerin, Microcrystalline Cellulose And Carboxymethylcellulose Sodium, Purified Water, Sodium Benzoate, Sorbitol Solution, Sucrose, Xanthan Gum
Check Tylenol Children's Cold + Cough + Runny Nose Grape Oral Suspension against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tylenol Children's Cold + Cough + Runny Nose Grape Oral Suspension in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Vicks NyQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 12 fl oz, Cherry Flavor, Relieves Nighttime Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Runny Nose
Vicks NyQuil Cold, Flu, and Congestion Medicine, 24 LiquiCaps, Relieves Nighttime Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Runny Nose, Liquid Capsules
Vicks DayQuil and NyQuil Cold, Flu and Congestion Medicine, 48 LiquiCaps Convenience Pack, Relieves Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Runny Nose, Daytime and Nighttime
Where to buy
Tylenol Children's Cold + Cough + Runny Nose Grape Oral Suspension is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


