Is Tylenol For Adults Caplets Cold Max 24 ea Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

In Each Caplet Active Ingredients: Acetaminophen (325 mg), Pain reliever/fever reducer; Dextromethorphan (10 mg), Cough suppressant; Phenylphrine (5 mg), Nasal decongestant. In Each Caplet Inactive Ingredients: Anhydrous Citric Acid, Carnauba Wax, Flavors, Hypromellose, Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Modified Starch, Potassium Sorbate, Powdered Cellulose, Pregelatinized Starch, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Starch Glycolate, Sucralose.

Check Tylenol For Adults Caplets Cold Max 24 ea against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Tylenol For Adults Caplets Cold Max 24 ea is available at 4 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go