Is Tylenol For Adults Caplets Cold Max 24 ea Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavors
- modified starch
- pregelatinized starch
- sodium starch glycolate
flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
In Each Caplet Active Ingredients: Acetaminophen (325 mg), Pain reliever/fever reducer; Dextromethorphan (10 mg), Cough suppressant; Phenylphrine (5 mg), Nasal decongestant. In Each Caplet Inactive Ingredients: Anhydrous Citric Acid, Carnauba Wax, Flavors, Hypromellose, Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Modified Starch, Potassium Sorbate, Powdered Cellulose, Pregelatinized Starch, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Starch Glycolate, Sucralose.
Check Tylenol For Adults Caplets Cold Max 24 ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tylenol For Adults Caplets Cold Max 24 ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
RITZ Original Crackers, Snacks for Kids and Adults, Lunch Snacks, Family Size, 20.5 oz
RITZ Hint of Salt Crackers, Snacks for Kids and Adults, Lunch Snacks, 13.7 oz
TYLENOL Extra Strength Caplets
Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Caplets 100 ea Box
RITZ Original Crackers, Snacks for Kids and Adults, Lunch Snacks, 10.3 oz
Where to buy
Tylenol For Adults Caplets Cold Max 24 ea is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Piece


