Is Tylenol For Adults Rapid Release Gels 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen 100 Gelcaps Box Pescatarian?

Description
Soft gelcaps offer a smooth, non-gritty texture and minimal aftertaste; consumers commonly report quick onset of relief for headaches, muscle and menstrual cramps, and fever. Reviews often note ease of swallowing, perceived fast action, and convenient packaging; occasional comments mention price or sensitivity to dosage timing and occasional side effects.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- propylene glycol
- polysorbate 80
- polyethylene glycol
- magnesium stearate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft gelcaps offer a smooth, non-gritty texture and minimal aftertaste; consumers commonly report quick onset of relief for headaches, muscle and menstrual cramps, and fever. Reviews often note ease of swallowing, perceived fast action, and convenient packaging; occasional comments mention price or sensitivity to dosage timing and occasional side effects.
Ingredients
Active Ingredient (In Each Gelcap), Purpose, Acetaminophen 500, Pain Reliever/fever Reducer, Inactive Benzyl Alcohol, Butylparaben, Carboxymethylcellulose Sodium, D&c Yellow No, 10, Edetate Calcium Disodium, Fd&c Blue No, 1, Fd&c Red No, 40, Gelatin, Hypromellose, Iron Oxide, Magnesium Stearate, Methylparaben, Modified Starch, Polyethylene Glycol, Polysorbate 80, Powdered Cellulose, Pregelatinized Starch, Propylene Glycol, Propylparaben, Red Iron Oxide, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Sodium Propionate, Sodium Starch Glycolate, Titanium Dioxide, Yellow Iron Oxide
Check Tylenol For Adults Rapid Release Gels 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen 100 Gelcaps Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tylenol For Adults Rapid Release Gels 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen 100 Gelcaps Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Caplets 100 ea Box
Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Gelcaps 24 ea Box
Tylenol 325 mg Regular Strength Acetaminophen Tablets 100 ea Box
Equate Extra Strength Acetaminophen Pain Reliever 100 Tablets
Kirkland Signature Extra Strength Rapid Release Acetaminophen
Where to buy
Tylenol For Adults Rapid Release Gels 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen 100 Gelcaps Box is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Piece


