Is Tylenol Night for Adults Wild Berry Burst Cold + Flu + Cough 8 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Active Ingredient (In Each 15 Ml) Acetaminophen 325 Mg Dextromethorphan Hbr 10 MgDoxylamine Succinate 6.25 MgPhenylephrine Hcl 5 MgPurpose Pain Reliever/Fever ReducerCough SuppressantAntihistamineNasal DecongestantInactive Ingredients Acetic Acid, Alcohol, Anhydrous Citric Acid, Fd&C Blue No. 1, Fd&C Red No. 40, Flavors, Glycerin, Propylene Glycol, Purified Water, Sodium Benzoate, Sorbitol Solution, Sucralose
Check Tylenol Night for Adults Wild Berry Burst Cold + Flu + Cough 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tylenol Night for Adults Wild Berry Burst Cold + Flu + Cough 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Caplets 100 ea Box
Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Gelcaps 24 ea Box
Vicks DayQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 12 fl oz, Powerful Relief, Relieves Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Congestion
Tylenol Caplets for Adults Cold + Flu Severe 24 ea
Vicks DayQuil and NyQuil Cold, Flu and Congestion Medicine, 48 LiquiCaps Convenience Pack, Relieves Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Runny Nose, Daytime and Nighttime
Where to buy
Tylenol Night for Adults Wild Berry Burst Cold + Flu + Cough 8 oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


