Is Tylenol Night for Adults Wild Berry Burst Cold + Flu + Cough 8 oz Vegan?

Ingredients
Active Ingredient (In Each 15 Ml) Acetaminophen 325 Mg Dextromethorphan Hbr 10 MgDoxylamine Succinate 6.25 MgPhenylephrine Hcl 5 MgPurpose Pain Reliever/Fever ReducerCough SuppressantAntihistamineNasal DecongestantInactive Ingredients Acetic Acid, Alcohol, Anhydrous Citric Acid, Fd&C Blue No. 1, Fd&C Red No. 40, Flavors, Glycerin, Propylene Glycol, Purified Water, Sodium Benzoate, Sorbitol Solution, Sucralose
Check Tylenol Night for Adults Wild Berry Burst Cold + Flu + Cough 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tylenol Night for Adults Wild Berry Burst Cold + Flu + Cough 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Caplets 100 ea Box
Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Gelcaps 24 ea Box
Vicks DayQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 12 fl oz, Powerful Relief, Relieves Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Congestion
Tylenol Caplets for Adults Cold + Flu Severe 24 ea
Vicks DayQuil and NyQuil Cold, Flu and Congestion Medicine, 48 LiquiCaps Convenience Pack, Relieves Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Runny Nose, Daytime and Nighttime
Where to buy
Tylenol Night for Adults Wild Berry Burst Cold + Flu + Cough 8 oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


