Is Tylenol Pain Reliever/Nighttime Sleep Aid, PM, Extra Strength, Caplets Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • sodium starch glycolate
  • pregelatinized starch

sodium starch glycolate

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active (In Each Caplet), Acetaminophen 500(Pain Reliever), Diphenhydramine Hcl 25(Nighttime Sleep Aid), Inactive Carnauba Wax, Crospovidone, Fd&c Blue No, 1 Aluminum Lake, Hypromellose, Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Polyethylene Glycol, Polysorbate 80, Povidone, Pregelatinized Starch, Sodium Starch Glycolate, Stearic Acid, Titanium Dioxide

Check Tylenol Pain Reliever/Nighttime Sleep Aid, PM, Extra Strength, Caplets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tylenol Pain Reliever/Nighttime Sleep Aid, PM, Extra Strength, Caplets is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Unknown · Caplet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard