Is Tylenol Pain Reliever/Nighttime Sleep Aid, PM, Extra Strength, Caplets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
- polyethylene glycol
- polysorbate 80
- magnesium stearate
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active (In Each Caplet), Acetaminophen 500(Pain Reliever), Diphenhydramine Hcl 25(Nighttime Sleep Aid), Inactive Carnauba Wax, Crospovidone, Fd&c Blue No, 1 Aluminum Lake, Hypromellose, Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Polyethylene Glycol, Polysorbate 80, Povidone, Pregelatinized Starch, Sodium Starch Glycolate, Stearic Acid, Titanium Dioxide
Check Tylenol Pain Reliever/Nighttime Sleep Aid, PM, Extra Strength, Caplets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tylenol Pain Reliever/Nighttime Sleep Aid, PM, Extra Strength, Caplets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
TYLENOL Extra Strength Caplets
Equate Extra Strength Pain Reliever Acetaminophen
Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Caplets 100 ea Box
Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Gelcaps 24 ea Box
Tylenol For Adults Rapid Release Gels 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen 100 Gelcaps Box
Where to buy
Tylenol Pain Reliever/Nighttime Sleep Aid, PM, Extra Strength, Caplets is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Caplet


