Is Tymbark Apple Cherry Drink, 8.45 Fl Oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (14%), GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP (G) AND/OR SUGAR (D), CHERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (6%), BLACKCURRANT AND ARONIA CONCENTRATE, ACIDITY REGULATOR - CITRIC ACID, FLAVOURING, D, G - DEPENDING ON THE USED INGREDIENT: SEE PRINT ON THE LABEL OR ABOVE THE LABEL
Check Tymbark Apple Cherry Drink, 8.45 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tymbark Apple Cherry Drink, 8.45 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
OWYN PLANT-BASED DRINK, DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Tymbark Apple Cherry Drink, 8.45 Fl Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


