Is Tymbark Multifruit Drink 2 Litre Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- pantothenic acid
- biotin
- b12
- riboflavin
- +1 more
pantothenic acid
Dietitian noteVitamin B5, also known as panthothenate or panthenol, can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Orange Juice from Concentrate (11%), Carrot Juice from Concentrate (5%), Sugar, Apple Juice from Concentrate (1%), Banana Purèe (1%), Juices from Concentrate from: Pineapple (0, 8%), Lime (0, 6%), Lemon (0, 5%) and Coconut (0, 1%), Acidity Regulator - Citric Acid, Vitamins: A, C, E, B6, B12, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Niacin, Biotin, Folic Acid, Pantothenic Acid, Flavourings, Sweetener - Sucralose
Check Tymbark Multifruit Drink 2 Litre against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tymbark Multifruit Drink 2 Litre in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Tymbark Multifruit Drink 2 Litre is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


