Is Tymbark multifruit juice Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- lychee 0
lychee 0
Dietitian noteLychee is a tropical fruit. However, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid lychee due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Juices From Concentrates (Apple 60%, Orange 22%, Carrot 12%), Purees (Pineaple 2%, Peach, Guava, Papaya), Concentrates (Pineaple 2%, Mango 0,5%, Passion Fruit, Lychee 0,05%, Prickly Pear, Kisi, Lyme)
Check Tymbark multifruit juice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tymbark multifruit juice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


