Is Tyrrells Sea Salt & Cider Vinegar 165g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes (69%), Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt & Cider Vinegar Seasoning (6%) [Vinegar Powder (Maltodextrin, Cider Vinegar (5%), White Vinegar), Sea Salt (17%), Potato Starch, Maltodextrin, Sugar (contains Tapioca Starch), Citric Acid, Yeast Extract, Apple Powder, Natural Flavour].
Check Tyrrells Sea Salt & Cider Vinegar 165g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tyrrells Sea Salt & Cider Vinegar 165g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


