Is Tyrrells Thai Inspired Sweet Chilli Hand Cooked Crisps Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Salt, Yeast Extract, Potassium Chloride, Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Parsley, Red Bell Pepper, Chilli Powder, Acid (citric Acid), Cayenne Pepper, Coriander Seeds, Star Anise, Flavouring, Beef Extract, Capsicum Extract, Aniseed Extract, Fennel Extract.
Check Tyrrells Thai Inspired Sweet Chilli Hand Cooked Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tyrrells Thai Inspired Sweet Chilli Hand Cooked Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Jackson's Avocado Oil Sweet Potato Chips Sea Salt Kettle Cooked
Craize Extra Thin & Crunchy Sweet Corn Toasted Corn Crisps - 4 Oz.
SWEET MESQUITE BARBEQUE KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SWEET MESQUITE BARBEQUE
THAI STYLE SWEET CHILI SAUCE, THAI STYLE SWEET CHILI
liveGfree Sweet Chili or Black Sesame Brown Rice Crisps
About this product
Chips · Pouch


