Is Tyrrells Thai Inspired Sweet Chilli Hand Cooked Crisps Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Salt, Yeast Extract, Potassium Chloride, Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Parsley, Red Bell Pepper, Chilli Powder, Acid (citric Acid), Cayenne Pepper, Coriander Seeds, Star Anise, Flavouring, Beef Extract, Capsicum Extract, Aniseed Extract, Fennel Extract.
Check Tyrrells Thai Inspired Sweet Chilli Hand Cooked Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tyrrells Thai Inspired Sweet Chilli Hand Cooked Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Jackson's Avocado Oil Sweet Potato Chips Sea Salt Kettle Cooked
Craize Extra Thin & Crunchy Sweet Corn Toasted Corn Crisps - 4 Oz.
SWEET MESQUITE BARBEQUE KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SWEET MESQUITE BARBEQUE
THAI STYLE SWEET CHILI SAUCE, THAI STYLE SWEET CHILI
liveGfree Sweet Chili or Black Sesame Brown Rice Crisps
About this product
Chips · Pouch


