Is Tyrrells Veg Balsamic Vinegar & Sea Salt Sharing Crisps Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mixed Root Vegetables in variable proportions (Parsnip, Beetroot and Orange Sweet Potato) (58%), Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Balsamic Vinegar Powder, Sea Salt, Natural Flavourings, Yeast Extract
Check Tyrrells Veg Balsamic Vinegar & Sea Salt Sharing Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tyrrells Veg Balsamic Vinegar & Sea Salt Sharing Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tyrrells Veg Balsamic Vinegar & Sea Salt Sharing Crisps is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


