Is Tyson 93% Lean/7% Fat Ground Beef Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef and natural flavoring
beef and natural flavoring
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
BEEF AND NATURAL FLAVORING.
Check Tyson 93% Lean/7% Fat Ground Beef against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tyson 93% Lean/7% Fat Ground Beef in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Granule
Flavor
MeatySavoryRich
Texture
JuicyTenderDense
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal PrepSandwich


