Is Tyson® All Natural* Pork Half Loin Roast Boneless, 2.5 - 6.0 lb Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork loin roast
pork loin roast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Loin Roast
Check Tyson® All Natural* Pork Half Loin Roast Boneless, 2.5 - 6.0 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tyson® All Natural* Pork Half Loin Roast Boneless, 2.5 - 6.0 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Jimmy Dean® Premium All-Natural Pork Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Tyson All Natural Chicken Breast Patties - Frozen - 26oz
Tyson All Natural Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast with Rib Meat, 40 oz
Great Value All Natural Boneless Skinless Chicken Breasts
McCormick All Natural Himalayan Pink Salt Grinder, 2.5 oz Bottle
Where to buy
Tyson® All Natural* Pork Half Loin Roast Boneless, 2.5 - 6.0 lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


