Is ALL NATURAL* BONELESS, SKINLESS CHICKEN BREASTS PORTIONS WITH RIB MEAT, RIB MEAT Vegan?

Description
These portions offer a mild savory flavor and a tender, moist interior with a slightly firmer edge from attached rib tissue. Commonly prepared by grilling, roasting, pan-searing, slicing for salads, or shredding for tacos. Reviewers cite reliable tenderness and versatility, and value, occasionally noting variable portion sizes or packaging concerns.
Why it's not vegan
- chicken broth and natural flavor
- boneless skinless chicken breasts with rib meat flavored with 15% solution of water
chicken broth and natural flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These portions offer a mild savory flavor and a tender, moist interior with a slightly firmer edge from attached rib tissue. Commonly prepared by grilling, roasting, pan-searing, slicing for salads, or shredding for tacos. Reviewers cite reliable tenderness and versatility, and value, occasionally noting variable portion sizes or packaging concerns.
Ingredients
BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREASTS WITH RIB MEAT FLAVORED WITH 15% SOLUTION OF WATER, SEA SALT, CHICKEN BROTH AND NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check ALL NATURAL* BONELESS, SKINLESS CHICKEN BREASTS PORTIONS WITH RIB MEAT, RIB MEAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALL NATURAL* BONELESS, SKINLESS CHICKEN BREASTS PORTIONS WITH RIB MEAT, RIB MEAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Original - 32 Fl. Oz.
Better Than Bouillon All Natural Reduced Sodium Chicken Base, 8.00 Oz
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
About this product
Poultry · Piece


