Is Tyson® All Natural* Pork Picnic Roast Bone-In, 6.0 - 6.5 lb Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork shoulder picnic roast
pork shoulder picnic roast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork Shoulder Picnic Roast
Check Tyson® All Natural* Pork Picnic Roast Bone-In, 6.0 - 6.5 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tyson® All Natural* Pork Picnic Roast Bone-In, 6.0 - 6.5 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tyson® All Natural* Pork Picnic Roast Bone-In, 6.0 - 6.5 lb is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Meat · Whole
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


