Is Tyson Any'tizers Boneless Chicken Bites Honey BBQ Flavoured Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Boneless, Skinless Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Honey, Tomato Paste, Vinegar, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Canola Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Dried Yeast, Extractives Of Paprika, Leavening (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Lemon Juice, Modified Corn Starch, Modified Food Starch, Molasses, Mustard (distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika, Spice, Garlic Powder), Natural Flavor, Onion Powder, Polysorbate 80, Salt, Smoke Flavor, Smoked Paprika, Sodium Phosphates, Spice Extractives, Spices, Sucralose Non-nutritive Sweetener, Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Worcestershire Sauce (distilled White Vinegar, Molasses, Water, Salt, Sugar, Tamarind Extract, Onions, Garlic, Cloves, Natural Flavorings, Chili Pepper Extract), Xanthan Gum, Yellow Corn Flour. Breading Set In Vegetable Oil. Contains Wheat.

Check Tyson Any'tizers Boneless Chicken Bites Honey BBQ Flavoured against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Nugget, Frozen

Flavor
SavorySweetSmoky
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepLunch