Is Tyson Any'tizers Boneless Chicken Bites Honey BBQ Flavoured Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Boneless, Skinless Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Honey, Tomato Paste, Vinegar, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Canola Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Dried Yeast, Extractives Of Paprika, Leavening (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Lemon Juice, Modified Corn Starch, Modified Food Starch, Molasses, Mustard (distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika, Spice, Garlic Powder), Natural Flavor, Onion Powder, Polysorbate 80, Salt, Smoke Flavor, Smoked Paprika, Sodium Phosphates, Spice Extractives, Spices, Sucralose Non-nutritive Sweetener, Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Worcestershire Sauce (distilled White Vinegar, Molasses, Water, Salt, Sugar, Tamarind Extract, Onions, Garlic, Cloves, Natural Flavorings, Chili Pepper Extract), Xanthan Gum, Yellow Corn Flour. Breading Set In Vegetable Oil. Contains Wheat.
Check Tyson Any'tizers Boneless Chicken Bites Honey BBQ Flavoured against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tyson Any'tizers Boneless Chicken Bites Honey BBQ Flavoured in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Sweet Baby Ray's Honey BBQ Sauce
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
About this product
Poultry · Nugget, Frozen


