Is Tyson Any'tizers Boneless Chicken Bites Honey BBQ Flavoured Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- wheat gluten
- modified food starch
- natural flavor
- smoke flavor
- natural flavorings
- +1 more
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Boneless, Skinless Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Honey, Tomato Paste, Vinegar, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Canola Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Dried Yeast, Extractives Of Paprika, Leavening (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Lemon Juice, Modified Corn Starch, Modified Food Starch, Molasses, Mustard (distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika, Spice, Garlic Powder), Natural Flavor, Onion Powder, Polysorbate 80, Salt, Smoke Flavor, Smoked Paprika, Sodium Phosphates, Spice Extractives, Spices, Sucralose Non-nutritive Sweetener, Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Worcestershire Sauce (distilled White Vinegar, Molasses, Water, Salt, Sugar, Tamarind Extract, Onions, Garlic, Cloves, Natural Flavorings, Chili Pepper Extract), Xanthan Gum, Yellow Corn Flour. Breading Set In Vegetable Oil. Contains Wheat.
Check Tyson Any'tizers Boneless Chicken Bites Honey BBQ Flavoured against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tyson Any'tizers Boneless Chicken Bites Honey BBQ Flavoured in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Sweet Baby Ray's Honey BBQ Sauce
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
About this product
Poultry · Nugget, Frozen


