Is Tyson® Any'tizers® Home-Style Chicken Fries, 28.05 oz. (Frozen) Gluten Free?

Description
These frozen fries deliver a crisp exterior and tender, juicy interior with a savory, mildly seasoned flavor; reviewers commonly note good oven crisping, convenience for snacks, parties, or appetizers, and kid appeal, while some report occasional uneven breading, variable crispness after reheating, and a tendency to be salty in reviews.
Why it's not gluten free
- bleached wheat flour
- wheat flour
bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These frozen fries deliver a crisp exterior and tender, juicy interior with a savory, mildly seasoned flavor; reviewers commonly note good oven crisping, convenience for snacks, parties, or appetizers, and kid appeal, while some report occasional uneven breading, variable crispness after reheating, and a tendency to be salty in reviews.
Ingredients
White Meat Chicken, Bleached Wheat Flour, Water, Wheat Flour, Modified Corn Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Annatto Extract (Color), Dextrose, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Dried Yeast, Hydrolyzed Corn Gluten, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Paprika Extract (Color), Salt, Sodium Alginate, Sodium Phosphates, Soybean Oil, Spices, Sugar, Yellow Corn Flour. Fried In Vegetable Oil.
Check Tyson® Any'tizers® Home-Style Chicken Fries, 28.05 oz. (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tyson® Any'tizers® Home-Style Chicken Fries, 28.05 oz. (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Alexia Frozen All Natural Frozen House Cut Fries - 28oz
Where to buy
Tyson® Any'tizers® Home-Style Chicken Fries, 28.05 oz. (Frozen) is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Meat · Stick, Frozen


