Is Tyson® Any'tizers® Home-Style Chicken Fries, 28.05 oz. (Frozen) Soy Free?

Description
These frozen fries deliver a crisp exterior and tender, juicy interior with a savory, mildly seasoned flavor; reviewers commonly note good oven crisping, convenience for snacks, parties, or appetizers, and kid appeal, while some report occasional uneven breading, variable crispness after reheating, and a tendency to be salty in reviews.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These frozen fries deliver a crisp exterior and tender, juicy interior with a savory, mildly seasoned flavor; reviewers commonly note good oven crisping, convenience for snacks, parties, or appetizers, and kid appeal, while some report occasional uneven breading, variable crispness after reheating, and a tendency to be salty in reviews.
Ingredients
White Meat Chicken, Bleached Wheat Flour, Water, Wheat Flour, Modified Corn Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Annatto Extract (Color), Dextrose, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Dried Yeast, Hydrolyzed Corn Gluten, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Paprika Extract (Color), Salt, Sodium Alginate, Sodium Phosphates, Soybean Oil, Spices, Sugar, Yellow Corn Flour. Fried In Vegetable Oil.
Check Tyson® Any'tizers® Home-Style Chicken Fries, 28.05 oz. (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tyson® Any'tizers® Home-Style Chicken Fries, 28.05 oz. (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Alexia Frozen All Natural Frozen House Cut Fries - 28oz
Where to buy
Tyson® Any'tizers® Home-Style Chicken Fries, 28.05 oz. (Frozen) is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Meat · Stick, Frozen


