Is Tyson Any'tizers Honey BBQ Flavored Boneless Chicken Bites - Frozen - 24oz Soy Free?

Description
Sweet, tangy barbecue–flavored boneless chicken bites offer a crispy exterior and tender interior, presented as bite-sized pieces intended for appetizers, snacks, game-day spreads, or quick meals. Reviewers commonly note convenient reheating, satisfying flavor, and good kid appeal, while some mention occasional uneven breading and variable crispiness and portion size variability.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, tangy barbecue–flavored boneless chicken bites offer a crispy exterior and tender interior, presented as bite-sized pieces intended for appetizers, snacks, game-day spreads, or quick meals. Reviewers commonly note convenient reheating, satisfying flavor, and good kid appeal, while some mention occasional uneven breading and variable crispiness and portion size variability.
Ingredients
White Meat Chicken, Water, Enriched Wheat Flour (Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Bleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Wheat Flour Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Brown Sugar, Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Distilled Vinegar, Dried Yeast, Garlic Powder, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Honey, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Malted Barley Flour, Modified Corn Starch, Modified Food Starch, Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika, Spice, Garlic Powder), Oils (Soybean Oil, Canola Oil, Palm Oil), Onion Powder, Paprika, Polysorbate 80, Salt, Smoke Flavor, Sodium Benzoate (As A ), Sodium Phosphates, Soybean Oil, Spice Extractives (Including Paprika, Garlic And Onion), Spices, Tbhq (To Protect Flavor), Tomato Paste, Xanthan Gum, Yellow Corn Flour, Breading Set In Vegetable Oil, White Meat Chicken, Yellow Corn Flour, Breading Set In Vegetable Oil
Check Tyson Any'tizers Honey BBQ Flavored Boneless Chicken Bites - Frozen - 24oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tyson Any'tizers Honey BBQ Flavored Boneless Chicken Bites - Frozen - 24oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Where to buy
Tyson Any'tizers Honey BBQ Flavored Boneless Chicken Bites - Frozen - 24oz is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Nugget


