Is Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Bites Soy Free?

Description
Crispy exterior and tender interior characterize these bite-sized pieces, offering a mild savory flavor; consumers commonly use them as snacks, appetizers, in sandwiches, salads, or quick family dinners. Reviewers praise consistent texture and convenience, while some note occasional uneven breading or variable seasoning levels during home cooking and reheating processes.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crispy exterior and tender interior characterize these bite-sized pieces, offering a mild savory flavor; consumers commonly use them as snacks, appetizers, in sandwiches, salads, or quick family dinners. Reviewers praise consistent texture and convenience, while some note occasional uneven breading or variable seasoning levels during home cooking and reheating processes.
Ingredients
Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast, Water, Seasoning (sugar, Salt, Spices Including Paprika And Celery, Chicken Fat, Spice Extractive, Canola Oil, Soybean Oil), Rice Starch. Breaded With: Wheat Flour, Sugar, Salt, Nonfat Dry Milk, Dried Egg Whites, Baking Powder, Spice, Paprika. Breading Set In Vegetable Oil. Contains: Milk, Eggs, Wheat.
Check Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Chunks
Fresh Additions Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Bites
Where to buy
Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Bites is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Nugget, Piece


