Is Tyson Any'tizers Honey Bbq Seasoned Wings - 28oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A sticky sweet-barbecue glaze yields a pronounced sweet-smoky taste; texture is typically crispy on the exterior with a moist, tender interior, though some reviewers note occasional uneven coating or sogginess after reheating in the microwave. Commonly prepared for appetizers, game-day snacks, or quick meals and shared at gatherings and parties.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Wing Sections, Water, Wheat Flour, Modified Food Starch, Sodium Phosphates, Salt. Coated With: Water, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Distilled Vinegar, Honey, Molasses, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Spices, Smoke Flavor, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Xanthan Gum, Corn Syrup Solids, Lemon Juice, Lemon Oil. Blanched In Vegetable Oil.

Check Tyson Any'tizers Honey Bbq Seasoned Wings - 28oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tyson Any'tizers Honey Bbq Seasoned Wings - 28oz is available at 15 retailers

H-E-BHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerVonsWalmart

About this product

Poultry · Pouch, Frozen

Flavor
SweetSmokySavoryGarlicky
Texture
TenderGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepLunch