Is Tyson Breaded & Stuffed Chicken Broccoli & Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- skim milk
- cultured milk
- swiss cheese
- american cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast With Rib Meat (containing Up To 18% Of A Solution Of Water, Salt, Yeast Extract, Chicken Broth, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Natural Flavors, Sugar, Spices, Chicken Fat, Corn Syrup Solids, Citric Acid, Hydrolyzed Corn Gluten, Concentrated Lemon Juice), Broccoli, Enriched Wheat Flour (niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Pasteurized Process Swiss And American Cheese (swiss Cheese [cultured Milk And Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes], American Cheese [cultured Milk And Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes], Cream, Sodium Phosphate, Salt), Water, Vegetable Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Modified Food Starch, Whole Wheat Flour, Salt, Sugar, Yeast, Spices (including Celery Seed), Leavening (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors, Yellow Corn Flour, Dehydrated Parsley, Extractives Of Turmeric, Paprika, Annatto And Celery Seed. Prebrowned In Vegetable Oil. Contains Milk and Wheat.
Check Tyson Breaded & Stuffed Chicken Broccoli & Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tyson Breaded & Stuffed Chicken Broccoli & Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Tenders, 16 oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Piece


