Is Tyson Breaded & Stuffed Chicken Broccoli & Cheese Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- buttermilk
- whey solids
- cheese cultures
- buttermilk blend
- milk
- made from pasteurized cows milk
- cream
- +4 more
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast With Rib Meat (containing Up To 14% Of A Solution Of Water, Rice Starch, Roasted Chicken, Salt, Sugar, Natural Flavors), Broccoli, Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (enriched With Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Pasteurized Process Swiss And American Cheese (swiss Cheese [cultured Milk And Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes], American Cheese [cultured Milk And Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes], Cream, Sodium Phosphate, Salt), Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Blend Of Romano And Parmesan Cheeses (made From Pasteurized Cow’s Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Sodium Silicoaluminate [an Anticaking Agent], Sorbic Acid [preservative], And Enzymes), Buttermilk Blend (buttermilk, Whey Solids), Colored With Oleoresin Paprika And Annatto Extract, Dextrose, Extractives Of Turmeric And Paprika, Leavening (monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Natural Flavors, Salt, Spices, Whey, Yeast, Yellow Corn Flour, Pre-browned In Vegetable Oil. Contains Milk and Wheat.
Check Tyson Breaded & Stuffed Chicken Broccoli & Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tyson Breaded & Stuffed Chicken Broccoli & Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 14 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Tenders, 16 oz
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


