Is Tyson Breaded & Stuffed Chicken Broccoli & Cheese Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey
- chicken breast with rib meat
- buttermilk
- whey solids
- cheese cultures
- buttermilk blend
- roasted chicken
- monocalcium phosphate
- dextrose
- riboflavin
- natural flavors
- +6 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+14 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast With Rib Meat (containing Up To 14% Of A Solution Of Water, Rice Starch, Roasted Chicken, Salt, Sugar, Natural Flavors), Broccoli, Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (enriched With Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Pasteurized Process Swiss And American Cheese (swiss Cheese [cultured Milk And Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes], American Cheese [cultured Milk And Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes], Cream, Sodium Phosphate, Salt), Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Blend Of Romano And Parmesan Cheeses (made From Pasteurized Cow’s Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Sodium Silicoaluminate [an Anticaking Agent], Sorbic Acid [preservative], And Enzymes), Buttermilk Blend (buttermilk, Whey Solids), Colored With Oleoresin Paprika And Annatto Extract, Dextrose, Extractives Of Turmeric And Paprika, Leavening (monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Natural Flavors, Salt, Spices, Whey, Yeast, Yellow Corn Flour, Pre-browned In Vegetable Oil. Contains Milk and Wheat.
Check Tyson Breaded & Stuffed Chicken Broccoli & Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tyson Breaded & Stuffed Chicken Broccoli & Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Tenders, 16 oz
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


