Is Tyson Breaded & Stuffed Chicken Parmesan Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- parmesan cheese
- part-skim milk
- pasteurized milk
- milk ad wheat
- provolone cheese
- cheese culture
- sheep's milk
- romano cheese
- +1 more
parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast With Rib Meat (containing Up To 18% Of A Solution Of Water, Salt, Yeast Extract, Chicken Broth, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors, Sugar, Spices, Chicken Fat, Citric Acid, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Corn Syrup Solids, Hydrolyzed Corn Gluten), Tomato Sauce With Romano Cheese (tomatoes And Tomato Paste, Water, Canola Oil, Mushrooms, Romano Cheese [sheep's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Rennet], Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Onion [dry], Spices, Citric Acid), Enriched Wheat Flour (enriched With Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Provolone Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Tomatoes, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Basil, Dehydrated Parsley, Dextrose, Extractives Of Celery Seed, Extractives Of Paprika, Extractives Of Turmeric, Paprika And Annatto, Leavening (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Modified Food Starch, Natural Flavors, Parmesan Cheese (part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Spices (including Celery Seed), Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Whole Wheat Flour, Yeast, Yeast Extract, Yellow Corn Flour. Prebrowned In Vegetable Oil. Contains Milk ad Wheat.
Check Tyson Breaded & Stuffed Chicken Parmesan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tyson Breaded & Stuffed Chicken Parmesan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Piece


