Is Tyson Breaded & Stuffed Chicken Parmesan Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- part-skim milk
- milk ad wheat
- parmesan cheese
- provolone cheese
- pasteurized milk
- sheep's milk
- cheese culture
- tomato sauce with romano cheese
- riboflavin
- rennet
- natural flavors
- dextrose
- +4 more
part-skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast With Rib Meat (containing Up To 18% Of A Solution Of Water, Salt, Yeast Extract, Chicken Broth, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors, Sugar, Spices, Chicken Fat, Citric Acid, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Corn Syrup Solids, Hydrolyzed Corn Gluten), Tomato Sauce With Romano Cheese (tomatoes And Tomato Paste, Water, Canola Oil, Mushrooms, Romano Cheese [sheep's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Rennet], Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Onion [dry], Spices, Citric Acid), Enriched Wheat Flour (enriched With Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Provolone Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Tomatoes, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Basil, Dehydrated Parsley, Dextrose, Extractives Of Celery Seed, Extractives Of Paprika, Extractives Of Turmeric, Paprika And Annatto, Leavening (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Modified Food Starch, Natural Flavors, Parmesan Cheese (part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Spices (including Celery Seed), Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Whole Wheat Flour, Yeast, Yeast Extract, Yellow Corn Flour. Prebrowned In Vegetable Oil. Contains Milk ad Wheat.
Check Tyson Breaded & Stuffed Chicken Parmesan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tyson Breaded & Stuffed Chicken Parmesan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Piece


