Is Tyson Chicken Wings Individually Fast Frozen - 2.50 LB Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • up to 12% chicken broth
  • chicken wing sections
  • natural flavorings

up to 12% chicken broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Individually frozen chicken wings deliver savory chicken forward flavor with a tender interior and crispable exterior when baked fried or air fried. Commonly used for appetizers gameday platters and meal prep. Reviewers cite convenience of individual portions reliable cooking performance and occasional variability in size and crispiness and easy reheating.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Wing Sections Contains Up To 12% Chicken Broth, Salt, Natural Flavorings.

Check Tyson Chicken Wings Individually Fast Frozen - 2.50 LB against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tyson Chicken Wings Individually Fast Frozen - 2.50 LB is available at 2 retailers

Jewel-OscoKroger

About this product

Poultry · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingSnackingMeal Prep