Is Tyson Crispy Wings With Honey BBQ Sauce Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Chicken Wing Ingredients: Chicken Wing (1st And 2nd Sections), Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Modified Food Starch, Salt, Dried Garlic, Sodium Phosphates, Tapioca Dextrin, Natural Flavors, Dried Onion, Rice Flour, Dried Chicken Broth, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Dried Carrot, Dried Celery, Vegetable Stock, Annatto Extract, Paprika Extract, Wheat Flour. Contains: Wheat. Honey Bbq Sauce Ingredients: Water, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Vinegar, Honey, Modified Corn Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Salt, Corn Syrup, Natural Smoke Flavor, Cultured Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Garlic Powder, Spices (including Celery Seed), Paprika, Natural Flavors, Tamarind Extract. Contains Wheat.
Check Tyson Crispy Wings With Honey BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tyson Crispy Wings With Honey BBQ Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
About this product
Meat · Frozen, Piece


