Is Tyson® Fully Cooked Crispy Chicken Strips, 25 oz. (Frozen) Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • skinless chicken breast with rib meat

skinless chicken breast with rib meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Boneless, Skinless Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Wheat Flour, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Cocoa Powder (Color), Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Leavening (Cream Of Tartar, Baking Soda), Paprika And Annatto Extracts, Rice Flour, Rice Starch, Salt, Soybean Oil, Tapioca Starch, Yeast Extract, Breading Set In Vegetable Oil

Check Tyson® Fully Cooked Crispy Chicken Strips, 25 oz. (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tyson® Fully Cooked Crispy Chicken Strips, 25 oz. (Frozen) is available at 7 retailers

H-E-BHy-VeeKrogerMeijerRalphsSafewayWalgreens

About this product

Poultry · Frozen, Strip

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepLunch