Is Tyson Grilled Boneless Chicken Bites Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
White Meat Chicken, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Acacia Gum, Garlic Powder, Grill Flavor (from Sunflower Oil), Lemon Juice Solids, Maltodextrin, Modified Food Starch, Natural Flavors, Natural Smoke Flavor, Onion Powder, Salt, Spice, Tapioca Dextrin, Vinegar, White Distilled Vinegar Powder, Yeast Extract, Blanched In Vegetable Oil.
Check Tyson Grilled Boneless Chicken Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tyson Grilled Boneless Chicken Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Piece


