Is Tyson Grilled & Ready Oven Roasted Diced Chicken Breast Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
- flavoring
- flavor
- modified food starch
- +2 more
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Boneless, Skinless Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Chicken Broth, Vinegar, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Brown Sugar, Chicken Broth Concentrate (Chicken Broth, Yeast Extract, Chicken Flavor (Chicken Fat And Flavoring), Corn Syrup Solids, Salt, Flavor), Cultured Dextrose, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Modified Food Starch, Natural Flavor, Roasted Chicken Flavor (Contains Salt, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Sugar, Molasses, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Sodium Phosphates), Salt, Sodium Phosphates
Check Tyson Grilled & Ready Oven Roasted Diced Chicken Breast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tyson Grilled & Ready Oven Roasted Diced Chicken Breast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Where to buy
Tyson Grilled & Ready Oven Roasted Diced Chicken Breast is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Piece


